Robocop won't load in gamebase

Discuss the Commodore Amiga database that uses the GameBase Frontend.

Moderator: Jimbo

cheapas
New Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2008 12:20 am

Robocop won't load in gamebase

Thu Jan 31, 2008 4:47 am

Hi
I get a strange runtime error when i launch Robocop. The game works fine out of the frontend. Any ideas people?
Thanks

Edit: Got it, it had some weird characters (square boxes) typed in after

cpu_speed=real
Belgarath
Keen Member
Keen Member
Posts: 71
Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2003 10:32 am

Thu Jan 31, 2008 12:52 pm

Hmm so it does, not sure how they got there

Thanks for pointing it out :)

Return to “Commodore Amiga - GameBase Amiga”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests