Welcome to the Gamebase 64 forums.                 An attempt to document ALL Commodore 64 gameware before it's too late!

Robocop won't load in gamebase

Discuss the Commodore Amiga database that uses the GameBase Frontend.

Moderator: Jimbo

New Member
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2008 12:20 am

Robocop won't load in gamebase

Thu Jan 31, 2008 4:47 am

I get a strange runtime error when i launch Robocop. The game works fine out of the frontend. Any ideas people?

Edit: Got it, it had some weird characters (square boxes) typed in after

Keen Member
Keen Member
Posts: 71
Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2003 10:32 am

Thu Jan 31, 2008 12:52 pm

Hmm so it does, not sure how they got there

Thanks for pointing it out :)

Return to “Commodore Amiga - GameBase Amiga”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest